Purpose of the policy

Inspira Enterprise India Private Limited ( “The Company”) commits to ensure and provide complete protection towards the sensitive personal data or information of individuals not limited to its employees, customers, vendors, alliances, contractors and but also the third parties while conducting its business operations. The Company shall abide for compliance of applicable rules pertaining to Information Technology Act, 2000 and Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 (“Sensitive Information Rules”) notified by the Ministry of Communication and Information Technology and all other applicable laws and regulations prevailing at the time being in force.

Collection of Information

Individual may provide SPDI to employee or any authorised personnel on behalf of the Company which collects, receives, possess, stores, deals or handle information provided the Company ensures that he/she has gone through the Data Privacy Policy while sharing such information and will abide by the same.

Purpose of collection of information

The Company collects information required across departments for conducting its functions which is explained as follows:

SPDI collected from employees and prospective employees through online and offline mode for purpose of their employment of the Company and compliance with the regulatory laws concerning the labour. Employees joining the organisation have to provide their date of birth, PAN card details, Aadhar Card details and educational qualifications for the purpose of their employment with the Company. Prospective Employees may fill details for any future openings in the Company.

SPDI collected form inquiries through email or visit to the website is used for developing business partners alliances and customers. Prospective customers visiting the website of the Company may provide their details.

SPDI collected on behalf of customers for specific projects concerning PSUs or Banks for the purpose or operation of the business of the PSU or Bank. The Company handling the project for Banks and PSUs

SPDI shared or displayed on the website or presentation used for pitching clients is used for expansion of the business of the Company. We may post testimonials on our presentations for developing business relationship.

SPDI to engage in operational activities of the Company. We may process your personal information in engagement for operational activities by sending bills, proposal, invoices, administer and assist in your project.

At times we may use SPDI provided by you in course of the Audit conducted by the Company.
We may use your Personal Information for processing your registration for our Services. This may include verification of user information mobile verification.

Handling and Usage of The Information

SPDI collected by the employees is handled in a safe and secured manner and is accessed by individuals who are authorised and are required to have access of these information. All information which is sensitive and confidential in nature is protected by maintaining high security norms.

Retention of Personal Information

Unless specified otherwise in this Privacy Policy, Company will retain your Personal Information after obtaining the consent from the Individual who shared the information. Your Personal Information will be retained for the purpose of legal and regulatory compliances, resolving disputes, concluding activities related to account cancellation, enforcing our agreements or for any other reason which may be deemed necessary.

Deletion or Restriction on Use of Information

The Company may modify in case of any change in SPDI of concerned individual or third party on account of such a change being intimated. The Company may also delete the SPDI share if it receives such an intimation. SPDI shared can also be restricted for its usage on specific instruction being provided.

Grievances Redressal

One may register a complaint regarding the contents of this Privacy Policy, you may do so by sending an email to privacydata@inspiraenterprise.com Your email will be acknowledged by a system generated response, or via an individual manual email to the extent possible, within 24 hours of us having received it. You will be kept informed of the progress we make in redressing your complaint and/ or the reasons for delay, if any, in such redressal.

Declaration:
I agree to the collection of my sensitive information in accordance with this policy.